Baseball


Head Coach: Chris Collins                                      all games start at 4:30 unless noted
Assistant Coach: Chandler Brown


Anderson
Burnette
Eubanks
Johnson
Jones
Knauer
Kirkpatrick
Kuykendall
Malone
Penland
Rash
Raye
Rumbough
Shinn
Silvers
Smith
Southerland
Stowe
Winker


        
Date Opponent Result
February 27 @ NBMS - scrimmage (4:00)
March 2 Asheville (4:00)
L
March 4 @ Owen (4:00)
W
March 9 @ Erwin
L
March 12 Enka
March 18 Cane Creek
 March 19 @ Valley Springs

March 23 Erwin
 March 26  @ Reynolds  
 March 30  Enka

April 2 @ Cane Creek  
 April 16 Owen
 April 20 @ Asheville

April 23 Valley Springs

April 27
Reynolds


Date Opponent Location
March 2 Madison (4:00) away
March 7 Reynolds (4:00) NBHS
March 14 Cane Creek away
March 16 Valley Springs NBHS
March 21 Asheville away
March 23 Owen  NBHS
March 28 Erwin  NBHS
 March 30 Enka away
 April 4 Reynolds away
April 6 Cane Creek  NBHS
 April 18 Valley Springs  away
April 20 Asheville NBHS
April 24 Erwin  away
 April 25 Owen away
 May 2 Enka NBHS

Date Opponent Location
March 2 Madison (4:00) away
March 7 Reynolds (4:00) NBHS
March 14 Cane Creek away
March 16 Valley Springs NBHS
March 21 Asheville away
March 23 Owen  NBHS
March 28 Erwin  NBHS
 March 30 Enka away
 April 4 Reynolds away
April 6 Cane Creek  NBHS
 April 18 Valley Springs  away
April 20 Asheville NBHS
April 24 Erwin  away
 April 25 Owen away
 May 2 Enka NBHS

Date Opponent Location
March 2 Madison (4:00) away
March 7 Reynolds (4:00) NBHS
March 14 Cane Creek away
March 16 Valley Springs NBHS
March 21 Asheville away
March 23 Owen  NBHS
March 28 Erwin  NBHS
 March 30 Enka away
 April 4 Reynolds away
April 6 Cane Creek  NBHS
 April 18 Valley Springs  away
April 20 Asheville NBHS
April 24 Erwin  away
 April 25 Owen away
 May 2 Enka NBHS

Date Opponent Result
March 1 Madison (4:00)
March 6 @ Cane Creek (4:00)
March 8 Valley Springs (4:00)
March 13 @ Asheville
March 15 Owen
March 20 Erwin
 March 22 @ Enka
 March 27 Reynolds
 April 12  Cane Creek  
 April 17 @ Valley Springs 
April 19   Asheville  
 April 23 @ Erwin
 April 24 @ Owen
May 1
Enka

May 3
@ Reynolds

Date Opponent Result
March 1 Madison (4:00)
March 6 @ Cane Creek (4:00)
March 8 Valley Springs (4:00)
March 13 @ Asheville
March 15 Owen
March 20 Erwin
 March 22 @ Enka
 March 27 Reynolds
 April 12  Cane Creek  
 April 17 @ Valley Springs 
April 19   Asheville  
 April 23 @ Erwin
 April 24 @ Owen
May 1
Enka

May 3
@ Reynolds

Date Opponent Result
March 1 Madison (4:00)
March 6 @ Cane Creek (4:00)
March 8 Valley Springs (4:00)
March 13 @ Asheville
March 15 Owen
March 20 Erwin
 March 22 @ Enka
 March 27 Reynolds
 April 12  Cane Creek  
 April 17 @ Valley Springs 
April 19   Asheville  
 April 23 @ Erwin
 April 24 @ Owen
May 1
Enka

May 3
@ Reynolds

Date Opponent Result
March 1 Madison (4:00)
March 6 @ Cane Creek (4:00)
March 8 Valley Springs (4:00)
March 13 @ Asheville
March 15 Owen
March 20 Erwin
 March 22 @ Enka
 March 27 Reynolds
 April 12  Cane Creek  
 April 17 @ Valley Springs 
April 19   Asheville  
 April 23 @ Erwin
 April 24 @ Owen
May 1
Enka

May 3
@ Reynolds

Date Opponent Result
March 1 Madison (4:00)
March 6 @ Cane Creek (4:00)
March 8 Valley Springs (4:00)
March 13 @ Asheville
March 15 Owen
March 20 Erwin
 March 22 @ Enka
 March 27 Reynolds
 April 12  Cane Creek  
 April 17 @ Valley Springs 
April 19   Asheville  
 April 23 @ Erwin
 April 24 @ Owen
May 1
Enka

May 3
@ Reynolds