Baseball


Head Coach: Chris Collins                                        all games start at 4:30 unless noted
Assistant Coach: Chandler Brown


Gabe B
TJ B
Carter B
Chad C
Kaleb D
Jackson E
Cameron H
Parker I
Greyson J
Max J
Matthew K
Dylan L
Ryne N
Alex R
Dakota R
Ethan R
Eli S
Reagan S

        
Date Opponent Result
February 26 @ Madison (4:00)
March 7 Valley Springs (4:00)

March 13 @ Asheville

March 14 Owen

March 18 Erwin

March 20 @ Enka

 March 25 Reynolds

March 27 Cane Creek

 April 1  @ Valley Springs   
 April 3  Asheville

April 8 @ Owen
 
 April 10 @ Erwin

 April 23 Enka

April 29 @ Reynolds

May 7
@ Cane Creek


Date Opponent Location
March 2 Madison (4:00) away
March 7 Reynolds (4:00) NBHS
March 14 Cane Creek away
March 16 Valley Springs NBHS
March 21 Asheville away
March 23 Owen  NBHS
March 28 Erwin  NBHS
 March 30 Enka away
 April 4 Reynolds away
April 6 Cane Creek  NBHS
 April 18 Valley Springs  away
April 20 Asheville NBHS
April 24 Erwin  away
 April 25 Owen away
 May 2 Enka NBHS

Date Opponent Location
March 2 Madison (4:00) away
March 7 Reynolds (4:00) NBHS
March 14 Cane Creek away
March 16 Valley Springs NBHS
March 21 Asheville away
March 23 Owen  NBHS
March 28 Erwin  NBHS
 March 30 Enka away
 April 4 Reynolds away
April 6 Cane Creek  NBHS
 April 18 Valley Springs  away
April 20 Asheville NBHS
April 24 Erwin  away
 April 25 Owen away
 May 2 Enka NBHS

Date Opponent Location
March 2 Madison (4:00) away
March 7 Reynolds (4:00) NBHS
March 14 Cane Creek away
March 16 Valley Springs NBHS
March 21 Asheville away
March 23 Owen  NBHS
March 28 Erwin  NBHS
 March 30 Enka away
 April 4 Reynolds away
April 6 Cane Creek  NBHS
 April 18 Valley Springs  away
April 20 Asheville NBHS
April 24 Erwin  away
 April 25 Owen away
 May 2 Enka NBHS

Date Opponent Result
March 1 Madison (4:00)
March 6 @ Cane Creek (4:00)
March 8 Valley Springs (4:00)
March 13 @ Asheville
March 15 Owen
March 20 Erwin
 March 22 @ Enka
 March 27 Reynolds
 April 12  Cane Creek  
 April 17 @ Valley Springs 
April 19   Asheville  
 April 23 @ Erwin
 April 24 @ Owen
May 1
Enka

May 3
@ Reynolds
Date Opponent Result
March 1 Madison (4:00)
March 6 @ Cane Creek (4:00)
March 8 Valley Springs (4:00)
March 13 @ Asheville
March 15 Owen
March 20 Erwin
 March 22 @ Enka
 March 27 Reynolds
 April 12  Cane Creek  
 April 17 @ Valley Springs 
April 19   Asheville  
 April 23 @ Erwin
 April 24 @ Owen
May 1
Enka

May 3
@ Reynolds
Date Opponent Result
March 1 Madison (4:00)
March 6 @ Cane Creek (4:00)
March 8 Valley Springs (4:00)
March 13 @ Asheville
March 15 Owen
March 20 Erwin
 March 22 @ Enka
 March 27 Reynolds
 April 12  Cane Creek  
 April 17 @ Valley Springs 
April 19   Asheville  
 April 23 @ Erwin
 April 24 @ Owen
May 1
Enka

May 3
@ Reynolds
Date Opponent Result
March 1 Madison (4:00)
March 6 @ Cane Creek (4:00)
March 8 Valley Springs (4:00)
March 13 @ Asheville
March 15 Owen
March 20 Erwin
 March 22 @ Enka
 March 27 Reynolds
 April 12  Cane Creek  
 April 17 @ Valley Springs 
April 19   Asheville  
 April 23 @ Erwin
 April 24 @ Owen
May 1
Enka

May 3
@ Reynolds
Date Opponent Result
March 1 Madison (4:00)
March 6 @ Cane Creek (4:00)
March 8 Valley Springs (4:00)
March 13 @ Asheville
March 15 Owen
March 20 Erwin
 March 22 @ Enka
 March 27 Reynolds
 April 12  Cane Creek  
 April 17 @ Valley Springs 
April 19   Asheville  
 April 23 @ Erwin
 April 24 @ Owen
May 1
Enka

May 3
@ Reynolds